HouseValuation
Home·S71·Valuation

35, FIRST AVENUE, S71 4DA

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,751

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£270,000
Estimated value: £197,751Last sold (Oct 2019): £98,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S71 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHURCH HILL
S71 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00089£1,573D90%
24 NEWTOWN AVENUE
S71 4HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00077£2,273D90%
12 SUMMER LANE
S71 4SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00081£2,358D90%
54 PARK VIEW
S71 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468D89%
18 PARK AVENUE
S71 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00076£1,974D89%
23 WEST END CRESCENT
S71 4LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00076£1,974C88%
27 KIRK CROSS CRESCENT
S71 4PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00099£1,515D88%
44 CALDER AVENUE
S71 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903C87%
29 WESTFIELDS
S71 4RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00081£2,160D87%
63 LAITHES LANE
S71 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00084£2,702D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address