HouseValuation
Home·S71·Valuation

2, DOVE HILL, S71 4BX

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,440

Median £1,265/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £115,000£205,000
Estimated value: £121,440Last sold (Jun 2006): £60,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S71 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 DOVE HILL
S71 4BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00083£1,265D93%
2 THE AVENUE
S71 4DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,000102£833D87%
KIDDIWINKS, 140 MIDLAND ROAD
S71 4QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00091£1,264C87%
56 MILGATE STREET
S71 4QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00095£1,000C86%
18 KING EDWARD STREET
S71 2RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,000103£1,388D85%
4 MIDLAND ROAD
S71 4QP · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,000102£1,078D85%
95 MIDLAND ROAD
S71 4QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£80,00085£941E85%
17 CHURCH HILL
S71 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00089£1,573D84%
84 STATION ROAD
S71 4HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000110£1,864D84%
148 MIDLAND ROAD
S71 4QJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,00086£1,512D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address