HouseValuation
Home·S71·Valuation

91, WINGFIELD ROAD, S71 3PP

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,478

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £175,000£262,500
Estimated value: £195,478Last sold (Aug 2022): £158,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S71 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LAITHES LANE
S71 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00084£2,702D90%
1 DERWENT ROAD
S71 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00082£1,829D88%
137 OLLERTON ROAD
S71 3DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025C86%
17 CHURCH HILL
S71 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00089£1,573D85%
34 BAMFORD AVENUE
S71 3SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00086£2,535D85%
3 IVY FARM CLOSE
S71 3EG · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50080£3,281D85%
59 HIGH CROFT DRIVE
S71 3AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00078£2,115D85%
54 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
S71 3RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00093£2,366D85%
254 PONTEFRACT ROAD
S71 5HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00095£1,105D85%
24 NEWTOWN AVENUE
S71 4HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00077£2,273D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address