Estimated value
£118,755
Median £1,885/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £115,000£150,000
Estimated value: £118,755Last sold (Jan 2023): £62,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S71 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 WOOD LANE S71 3JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 61 | £2,098 | C | 90% |
14 BRAMAH STREET S71 3JS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £75,500 | 62 | £1,218 | C | 87% |
6 BRAMAH STREET S71 3JS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £65,000 | 64 | £1,016 | D | 86% |
10 HAZELWOOD S71 2GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 85% |
7 IVY COTTAGES S71 4QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | C | 85% |
21 SHEERIEN CLOSE S71 3NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £131,500 | 67 | £1,963 | C | 85% |
18 BRIGGS STREET S71 3JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 62 | £1,532 | D | 84% |
122 LANG AVENUE S71 5PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 71 | £1,493 | C | 84% |
29 CLIFTON CLOSE S71 3NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | C | 83% |