Estimated value
£276,300
Median £2,763/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £276,300Last sold (Mar 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 FOLLY WAY S71 2SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | B | 96% |
2 BRETTON WAY S71 2GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | B | 88% |
125 CARLTON ROAD S71 2AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 100 | £2,750 | C | 87% |
233 BURTON ROAD S71 2JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | C | 86% |
8 PARISH GREEN S71 4GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | B | 84% |
70 BRETTON WAY S71 2GJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 96 | £2,396 | B | 84% |
47 PARKLAND VIEW S71 5LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 115 | £2,261 | B | 84% |
18 ST MICHAELS AVENUE S71 2SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 97 | £2,268 | B | 83% |
34 RAILWAY WALK S71 4GL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | B | 83% |
28 PARISH ROAD S71 4GJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £244,000 | 85 | £2,871 | B | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address