Estimated value
£169,120
Median £2,114/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £169,120Last sold (Dec 2019): £83,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 HEYSHAM GREEN S71 2RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 70 | £2,114 | D | 91% |
81 ST HELENS AVENUE S71 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 90% |
58 LIVINGSTONE CRESCENT S71 2DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 84 | £2,232 | D | 89% |
14 BURTON AVENUE S71 2PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 88% |
19 PRESTON WAY S71 2RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 87% |
14 ST FRANCIS BOULEVARD S71 2SL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | E | 87% |
1 ROCHESTER ROAD S71 2NJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
38 KING EDWARD STREET S71 2RJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | D | 87% |
14 SHERIDAN COURT S71 2LT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | C | 86% |
17 CHURCH HILL S71 4NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 89 | £1,573 | D | 85% |