HouseValuation
Home·S70·Valuation

162, UPPER SHEFFIELD ROAD, S70 4PS

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,035

Median £1,845/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £188,000£218,000
Estimated value: £190,035Last sold (Sept 2021): £188,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S70 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 MIDDLESEX STREET
S70 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,50096£1,859D87%
19 GEORGE STREET
S70 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00077£2,831D85%
7 WILLOW WALK
S70 4NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50094£2,154C85%
24 OAKWOOD CLOSE
S70 4TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000110£1,955C84%
26 YEWS LANE
S70 4AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00091£989C84%
4 WARREN QUARRY LANE
S70 4NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00088£1,591E84%
45 UPPER SHEFFIELD ROAD
S70 4PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,00093£1,290D83%
35 OXFORD STREET
S70 4PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00089£1,461D83%
22 GROVE STREET
S70 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£214,000116£1,845B83%
295 DONCASTER ROAD
S70 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,000118£1,593D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address