HouseValuation
Home·S70·Valuation

39, UPPER SHEFFIELD ROAD, S70 4PR

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,545

Median £1,955/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £184,000£227,000
Estimated value: £193,545Last sold (Feb 2014): £105,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S70 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 UPPER SHEFFIELD ROAD
S70 4PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£120,00093£1,290D90%
61 MIDDLESEX STREET
S70 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,50096£1,859D87%
20 UNDERHILL
S70 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00087£1,609D85%
19 GEORGE STREET
S70 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,00077£2,831D85%
7 WILLOW WALK
S70 4NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50094£2,154C85%
7 LOCKE AVENUE
S70 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00087£2,609D85%
24 OAKWOOD CLOSE
S70 4TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,000110£1,955C84%
26 YEWS LANE
S70 4AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00091£989C84%
59 UPPER SHEFFIELD ROAD
S70 4PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,00084£2,190D84%
4 WARREN QUARRY LANE
S70 4NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00088£1,591E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address