Estimated value
£138,600
Median £1,400/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £110,000£187,500
Estimated value: £138,600Last sold (Mar 2025): £51,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 OXFORD STREET S70 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | D | 92% |
70 COPE STREET S70 4JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 89% |
58 BLUEBELL BANK S70 4NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,500 | 86 | £2,180 | C | 86% |
20 BARNSBRIDGE GROVE S70 3RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 101 | £1,782 | C | 86% |
23 PINDAR OAKS STREET S70 4NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 70 | £1,071 | C | 84% |
55 COPE STREET S70 4JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | C | 84% |
3 ESSEX ROAD S70 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 73 | £1,192 | C | 84% |
1 CROWN CLOSE S70 4DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 92 | £1,196 | D | 83% |
26 SUMMER LANE S70 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £87,500 | 97 | £902 | D | 83% |
88 SACKVILLE STREET S70 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 90 | £1,611 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address