Estimated value
£204,181
Median £2,797/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £227,199£365,000
Estimated value: £204,181Last sold (Feb 2015): £140,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S70 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 BANK END ROAD S70 4QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £227,199 | 82 | £2,771 | D | 84% |
18 BIRK CRESCENT S70 3AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | D | 83% |
109 NEVILLE AVENUE S70 3HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £136,000 | 76 | £1,789 | D | 83% |
26 HIGH RIDGE S70 5HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 67 | £3,463 | D | 83% |
5 WIGFIELD DRIVE S70 5HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | D | 82% |
15 POPLARS ROAD S70 3NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £193,000 | 69 | £2,797 | C | 82% |
69 CYPRESS ROAD S70 3LX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 76 | £2,079 | D | 81% |
98 YEWS LANE S70 3LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 83 | £1,657 | C | 81% |
44 CORONATION DRIVE S70 5RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £242,500 | 81 | £2,994 | D | 81% |