HouseValuation
Home·S7·Valuation

230, CARTER KNOWLE ROAD, S7 2EB

Detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£617,079

Median £3,881/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £570,000£715,000
Estimated value: £617,079Last sold (Jun 2024): £531,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S7 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KNARESBOROUGH ROAD
S7 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,250171£4,095E83%
12 SHERWOOD GLEN
S7 2RB · Detached
Jun 2025£645,000173£3,728D80%
12 ALBANY ROAD
S7 1DP · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000172£3,052E79%
111 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
S7 2GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000136£4,191C78%
34 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
S7 2GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000187£3,048E78%
46 BANNERDALE ROAD
S7 2DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000166£3,042D77%
64 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
S7 2GD · Detached
Jan 2025£555,000143£3,881D76%
102 WHIRLOWDALE ROAD
S7 2NJ · Detached
Jan 2025£715,000145£4,931D76%
23 ST OSWALDS WAY
S7 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000114£4,298B76%
79 WHIRLOWDALE CRESCENT
S7 2ND · Detached
Aug 2025£715,000198£3,611D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address