HouseValuation
Home·S7·Valuation

67, ABBEYDALE ROAD, S7 1FA

Terraced·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,696

Median £2,888/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £248,000£380,000
Estimated value: £265,696Last sold (Jun 2016): £126,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S7 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ABBEYDALE ROAD
S7 1FA · Terraced
Jul 2025£248,00096£2,583E89%
59 TAVISTOCK ROAD
S7 1GF · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,00089£2,888E87%
7 EDGEBROOK ROAD
S7 1SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000104£3,654E86%
52 PLYMOUTH ROAD
S7 2DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00084£2,214E85%
65 WAKE ROAD
S7 1HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789C83%
10 PRIORY AVENUE
S7 1LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588C82%
33 TAVISTOCK ROAD
S7 1GF · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,00067£3,313E82%
150 STEADE ROAD
S7 1DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00083£2,542D81%
34 WATH ROAD
S7 1HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£332,000100£3,320D81%
46 PLYMOUTH ROAD
S7 2DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00095£2,505D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address