Estimated value
£228,152
Median £2,888/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £220,000£257,000
Estimated value: £228,152Last sold (Jul 2022): £202,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near S7 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 TAVISTOCK ROAD S7 1GG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £242,500 | 74 | £3,277 | D | 89% |
95 TAVISTOCK ROAD S7 1GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 74 | £3,203 | C | 86% |
118 ABBEYDALE ROAD S7 1FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | D | 85% |
10 PRIORY AVENUE S7 1LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | C | 85% |
59 TAVISTOCK ROAD S7 1GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 89 | £2,888 | E | 84% |
150 STEADE ROAD S7 1DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 83 | £2,542 | D | 84% |
152 VINCENT ROAD S7 1BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 84% |
56 VINCENT ROAD S7 1BW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 84% |
2 CROWTHER PLACE S7 1BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 83% |