HouseValuation
Home·S66·Valuation

7, OAKWELL CLOSE, S66 7EE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,136

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £158,000£310,000
Estimated value: £160,136Last sold (Aug 2012): £125,950

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near S66 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MILLINDALE
S66 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00068£1,250D86%
18 LUMLEY CRESCENT
S66 7QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£164,50076£2,164C86%
23 ATHELSTANE DRIVE
S66 9QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00067£1,567C85%
63 NORWOOD AVENUE
S66 8JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471C85%
3 ALMOND CLOSE
S66 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,50084£1,875C85%
77 VICTORIA STREET
S66 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00082£1,159D85%
44 WARREN ROAD
S66 2HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00084£3,690C85%
31 MILLINDALE
S66 7LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£72,50068£1,066D85%
1 ROSEMARY ROAD
S66 2DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50076£3,059C85%
33 MAPLE AVENUE
S66 8AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00064£2,469C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address