HouseValuation
Home·S66·Valuation

32, BLACKTHORN AVENUE, S66 2LU

Detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,160

Median £3,320/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £306,000£450,000
Estimated value: £292,160Last sold (Jul 2019): £135,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S66 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RANWORTH ROAD
S66 2SN · Detached
Oct 2025£322,00097£3,320C86%
2 RIDING CLOSE
S66 2HA · Detached
Oct 2025£277,500101£2,748C86%
7 BLACKTHORN AVENUE
S66 2LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00077£2,403C84%
90 ROSEMARY ROAD
S66 2DE · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00087£5,172D84%
48 FLANDERWELL AVENUE
S66 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00086£2,326C84%
44 WARREN ROAD
S66 2HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00084£3,690C84%
1 ROSEMARY ROAD
S66 2DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50076£3,059C84%
21 VICTORIA WAY
S66 8RG · Detached
Jan 2026£306,00078£3,923C84%
19 PLANE DRIVE
S66 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00079£2,557C83%
4 GILL CLOSE
S66 1EX · Detached
Dec 2025£395,00081£4,877C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address