Estimated value
£198,740
Median £2,615/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £200,000£310,000
Estimated value: £198,740Last sold (Feb 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S66 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 WARREN ROAD S66 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 90% |
26 LANDSEER COURT S66 2NH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | D | 89% |
48 FLANDERWELL AVENUE S66 2QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | C | 87% |
44 WARREN ROAD S66 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | C | 87% |
1 ROSEMARY ROAD S66 2DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 76 | £3,059 | C | 87% |
19 PLANE DRIVE S66 2LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 79 | £2,557 | C | 86% |
16 ELM TREE ROAD S66 8ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 81 | £2,062 | D | 86% |
5 WROXHAM CLOSE S66 2XB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 86% |