Estimated value
£276,480
Median £3,456/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £295,000£395,000
Estimated value: £276,480Last sold (Sept 2018): £225,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S66 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 WOOD LANE S66 1UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | D | 91% |
10 VIEWLANDS CLOSE S66 1WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £238,510 | 73 | £3,267 | C | 89% |
4 GILL CLOSE S66 1EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 88% |
119 MORTHEN ROAD S66 1DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 91 | £3,352 | C | 84% |
21 VICTORIA WAY S66 8RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £306,000 | 78 | £3,923 | C | 84% |
9 PEEL CLOSE S66 8EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | D | 83% |
23 BLUEBELL WOOD LANE S66 3RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | C | 83% |
24 SHERBOURNE AVENUE S66 1WR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | C | 83% |
25 BROADLANDS CRESCENT S66 1WE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 78 | £3,782 | C | 82% |