Estimated value
£220,168
Median £3,796/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £220,168Last sold (Oct 2017): £205,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near S66 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COQUET AVENUE S66 1TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 57 | £4,430 | D | 90% |
23 SHERBOURNE AVENUE S66 1WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 89% |
110 WOOD LANE S66 1UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | D | 88% |
265 MORTHEN ROAD S66 1DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 61 | £3,934 | D | 87% |
24 ST ANDREWS CLOSE S66 3ZB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 50 | £4,700 | D | 85% |
20 RANWORTH ROAD S66 2SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 54 | £3,796 | D | 82% |
49 NORSTEAD CRESCENT S66 2SH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 62 | £3,145 | D | 81% |
17 ARMSTRONG WALK S66 8QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | D | 81% |
8 MATTHEWS DRIVE S66 1NN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 62 | £2,823 | E | 80% |