HouseValuation
Home·S65·Valuation

7, HOLLYS HOUSE ROAD, S65 4LS

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,442

Median £1,994/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £178,000£287,000
Estimated value: £185,442Last sold (Nov 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S65 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 RERESBY ROAD
S65 4DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00089£2,225C91%
5 STURTON CROFT
S65 4HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50084£1,637C90%
49 SPENCER DRIVE
S65 4PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50086£2,587C88%
19 GARBROADS CRESCENT
S65 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,50083£1,994D86%
5 GARBROADS CRESCENT
S65 4AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£113,00082£1,378C86%
9 HILLDRECKS VIEW
S65 4RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917C84%
25 VALE AVENUE
S65 4DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£116,00089£1,303C83%
14 TOP TREE WAY
S65 4ER · Detached
Jan 2026£287,000106£2,708C83%
39 CENTRAL AVENUE
S65 2ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,000105£1,695C83%
90 LISTER STREET
S65 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00096£1,771D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address