Estimated value
£115,752
Median £1,378/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £112,500£198,000
Estimated value: £115,752Last sold (Feb 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S65 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 NORTH ROAD S65 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,500 | 74 | £1,331 | D | 85% |
46 ALBANY STREET S65 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 84% |
19 GARBROADS CRESCENT S65 4AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,500 | 83 | £1,994 | D | 83% |
95 LORD STREET S65 2SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £104,000 | 87 | £1,195 | C | 83% |
27 GUILD ROAD S65 2EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,500 | 94 | £1,505 | D | 83% |
20 SILVER STREET S65 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | B | 83% |
27 GLADYS STREET S65 2TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 74 | £1,378 | D | 82% |
42 RERESBY ROAD S65 4DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 89 | £2,225 | C | 82% |
48 FOLJAMBE ROAD S65 2UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | D | 81% |