HouseValuation
Home·S65·Valuation

2, HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE, S65 4GP

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£322,245

Median £3,255/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £324,000£380,000
Estimated value: £322,245Last sold (Sept 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S65 4GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 TOP TREE WAY
S65 4ER · Detached
Jan 2026£287,000106£2,708C86%
29 HEATHLAND
S65 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000106£3,255B85%
28 BUTTERCUP BOULEVARD
S65 4GJ · Detached
Sept 2025£357,000106£3,368B85%
66 BRAITHWELL ROAD
S65 4LH · Detached
Nov 2025£327,50093£3,522C84%
1 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
S65 4GP · Detached
Nov 2024£324,000104£3,115B84%
1 FIELDSIDE COURT
S65 4RS · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00086£3,372C83%
42 RERESBY ROAD
S65 4DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00089£2,225C82%
3 HOLLINGS LANE
S65 4PU · Detached
Nov 2025£311,500100£3,115D81%
LADY OAK COURT (9) LADY OAK ROAD
S65 3FA · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00076£3,224B80%
7 BUTTERCUP BOULEVARD
S65 4GJ · Detached
Feb 2025£380,000111£3,423B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address