Estimated value
£164,730
Median £1,615/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £147,000£255,000
Estimated value: £164,730Last sold (May 2020): £102,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S65 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOUNSFIELD ROAD S65 3QA · Terraced | May 2025 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | C | 88% |
95 LORD STREET S65 2SU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £104,000 | 87 | £1,195 | C | 86% |
1 HOUNSFIELD CRESCENT S65 3PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | C | 85% |
20 SILVER STREET S65 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | B | 81% |
69 FAR LANE S65 2HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | C | 81% |
27 GUILD ROAD S65 2EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,500 | 94 | £1,505 | D | 80% |
38 THE BROW S65 3HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 96 | £2,656 | D | 80% |
42 RERESBY ROAD S65 4DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 89 | £2,225 | C | 80% |
6 CRESWICK ROAD S65 3QW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £147,000 | 91 | £1,615 | C | 80% |