Estimated value
£87,849
Median £2,043/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £122,000£150,000
Estimated value: £87,849Last sold (Mar 2009): £65,220
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S65 3LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 NETHERFIELD VIEW S65 3RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 78% |
11 LADY OAK WAY S65 3LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,000 | 70 | £2,043 | C | 76% |
36 BROOKFIELD CLOSE S65 3RD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £146,000 | 54 | £2,704 | C | 74% |
8 HIGH GREAVE ROAD S65 3LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 63 | £1,746 | C | 73% |
SELWOOD FLATS (33) DONCASTER ROAD S65 2BW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 47 | £1,277 | C | 73% |
39 FULLERTON CRESCENT S65 4AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 57 | £2,140 | C | 72% |
75 RUSSELL STREET S65 1RN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £58,000 | 52 | £1,115 | C | 72% |
3 SUN LEA FLATS RIDGE ROAD S65 1NT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £51,500 | 38 | £1,355 | D | 71% |