HouseValuation
Home·S65·Valuation

17, WOODLAND WAY, S65 3DF

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,490

Median £1,994/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £170,000£255,000
Estimated value: £169,490Last sold (Dec 2020): £195,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S65 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 THE BROW
S65 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00096£2,656D89%
9 HAYWOOD CLOSE
S65 3RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00096£1,667D86%
18 FAR FIELD ROAD
S65 3DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00087£2,414E86%
42 WOODLAND WAY
S65 3DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00081£2,346D85%
90 LISTER STREET
S65 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00096£1,771D85%
22 CRESWICK ROAD
S65 3QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,00082£1,610D85%
13 BRECKS CRESCENT
S65 3HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00076£2,632C85%
193 DONCASTER ROAD
S65 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00086£1,605D84%
19 GARBROADS CRESCENT
S65 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,50083£1,994D84%
6 CAWTHORNE CLOSE
S65 3RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00090£1,778D84%

Dig deeper into this address