Estimated value
£210,018
Median £2,414/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £210,018Last sold (Oct 2017): £182,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S65 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 THE BROW S65 3HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 96 | £2,656 | D | 89% |
15 DALE AVENUE S65 3DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 89% |
42 BROOKSIDE S65 3DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 99 | £2,677 | D | 88% |
9 HAYWOOD CLOSE S65 3RL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 96 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
18 FAR FIELD ROAD S65 3DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | E | 86% |
42 WOODLAND WAY S65 3DG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 85% |
90 LISTER STREET S65 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 85% |
22 CRESWICK ROAD S65 3QW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £132,000 | 82 | £1,610 | D | 85% |