Estimated value
£156,870
Median £1,890/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £138,000£205,000
Estimated value: £156,870Last sold (Nov 2023): £105,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 ALBANY STREET S65 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 89% |
193 DONCASTER ROAD S65 2DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 86 | £1,605 | D | 89% |
32 MOWBRAY STREET S65 2UL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | D | 88% |
104 BADSLEY MOOR LANE S65 2PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 71 | £1,549 | D | 87% |
16 EASTWOOD MOUNT S65 2TF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 82 | £1,890 | D | 87% |
13 CHAUCER ROAD S65 2JP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | D | 87% |
3 TENNYSON ROAD S65 2LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 71 | £1,901 | C | 87% |
38 SOUTH CRESCENT S65 2XB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £113,250 | 71 | £1,595 | D | 87% |
65 BROOK ROAD S65 2UW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £153,000 | 72 | £2,125 | D | 85% |
56 TOLL BAR ROAD S65 3HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address