Estimated value
£72,995
Median £1,123/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,500Median £78,000£130,000
Estimated value: £72,995Last sold (Aug 2024): £68,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S64 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 ALBERT ROAD S64 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 73 | £1,123 | D | 87% |
180 WATH ROAD S64 9RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 64 | £1,250 | D | 86% |
56 KIRBY STREET S64 9PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £53,500 | 70 | £764 | D | 86% |
34 OLIVER STREET S64 9NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 68 | £1,147 | C | 86% |
21 WORTLEY AVENUE S64 8PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | C | 86% |
22 DODSWORTH STREET S64 9NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 63 | £635 | C | 86% |
22 VICTORIA STREET S64 9RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,900 | 71 | £801 | D | 86% |
149 COMELYBANK DRIVE S64 0FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | C | 86% |
53 CEDAR AVENUE S64 9RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £32,500 | 72 | £451 | C | 85% |