HouseValuation
Home·S64·Valuation

10, FREDERICK STREET, S64 9QS

Terraced·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£92,148

Median £1,097/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £85,000£105,000
Estimated value: £92,148Last sold (Oct 2021): £80,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near S64 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 QUEENS TERRACE
S64 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00075£1,400E91%
45 OLIVER STREET
S64 9NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00080£563E89%
52 ALBERT ROAD
S64 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00073£1,123D87%
31 PYM ROAD
S64 9BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00091£934D86%
7 MANVERS ROAD
S64 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00083£1,205D86%
18 YORK STREET
S64 9NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50078£929D86%
37 BELMONT STREET
S64 9NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£68,00096£708E85%
22 SPENCER STREET
S64 9RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00074£946D84%
9 KELVIN STREET
S64 9BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00093£1,097D84%
38 OLIVER STREET
S64 9NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00075£1,147C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address