HouseValuation
Home·S64·Valuation

7, QUEENS TERRACE, S64 9BL

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,245

Median £1,097/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £85,000£105,000
Estimated value: £93,245Last sold (May 2022): £75,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near S64 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 QUEENS TERRACE
S64 9BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00075£1,400E94%
52 ALBERT ROAD
S64 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00073£1,123D90%
31 PYM ROAD
S64 9BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00091£934D89%
7 MANVERS ROAD
S64 9EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00083£1,205D89%
18 YORK STREET
S64 9NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50078£929D89%
22 SPENCER STREET
S64 9RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00074£946D87%
9 KELVIN STREET
S64 9BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00093£1,097D87%
38 OLIVER STREET
S64 9NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£86,00075£1,147C87%
5 ALBERT ROAD
S64 9BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,00075£520D86%
45 OLIVER STREET
S64 9NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00080£563E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address