Estimated value
£177,471
Median £2,817/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £177,471Last sold (Jun 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S64 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 HARLINGTON ROAD S64 0EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | C | 86% |
9 LYNWOOD DRIVE S64 9PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | C | 84% |
54 ARNOLD CRESCENT S64 9JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 84% |
38 CELANDINE RISE S64 8PL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 65 | £2,738 | D | 83% |
76 MUIRFIELD AVENUE S64 8TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | D | 81% |
29 SANDALWOOD RISE S64 8PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 63 | £2,175 | C | 81% |
7 BLUNN CROFT S64 5WJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 80% |
10 THOMAS HILL GROVE S64 5WG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | B | 80% |
15 ARNOLD CRESCENT S64 9JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 68 | £1,647 | D | 80% |