HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

7, GOSLING GATE ROAD, S63 9LU

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£138,780

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £142,200£170,000
Estimated value: £138,780Last sold (Sept 2006): £52,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S63 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
S63 9DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00051£1,373D89%
14 RIVERSIDE GARDENS
S63 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00067£2,313D86%
24 GOSLING GATE ROAD
S63 9LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,00067£1,000D85%
7 DERWENT GARDENS
S63 9PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00068£1,985D85%
3 SOUTH MOOR DRIVE
S63 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,00060£2,633B84%
8 HOLME COURT
S63 9BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00063£2,698D84%
30 BANK END CLOSE
S63 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50052£2,452C83%
47 HALL BROOME GARDENS
S63 8AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,20068£2,091D83%
15 HOLME COURT
S63 9BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00062£2,500C83%
54 FURLONG ROAD
S63 8HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00064£1,797C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address