Estimated value
£79,178
Median £1,298/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £74,000£177,000
Estimated value: £79,178Last sold (Jul 2015): £47,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S63 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 HIGH STREET S63 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £37,000 | 68 | £544 | C | 90% |
29 CERAMIA COURT S63 9GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | C | 90% |
129 MAIN STREET S63 9JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 63 | £1,032 | C | 90% |
7 DERWENT GARDENS S63 9PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 88% |
11 KENTS GROVE S63 9GX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 60 | £2,125 | C | 87% |
12 ALBERT ROAD S63 9NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 66 | £985 | C | 87% |
22 ANNIE SENIOR GARDENS S63 8FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 65 | £2,723 | C | 85% |
207 FURLONG ROAD S63 9PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £74,000 | 64 | £1,156 | E | 85% |
16 ORCHARD STREET S63 9ES · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £67,500 | 52 | £1,298 | C | 85% |