Estimated value
£80,524
Median £1,964/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £95,000£135,000
Estimated value: £80,524Last sold (Jul 2021): £55,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near S63 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ORCHARD STREET S63 9ES · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £67,500 | 52 | £1,298 | C | 79% |
29 CERAMIA COURT S63 9GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | C | 78% |
2A MARKET STREET S63 9HA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 35 | £2,714 | E | 77% |
11 KENTS GROVE S63 9GX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 60 | £2,125 | C | 75% |
14 HIGHFIELD AVENUE S63 9DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 51 | £1,373 | D | 74% |
30 BANK END CLOSE S63 8NR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 52 | £2,452 | C | 74% |
159 SANDYMOUNT ROAD S63 7AD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £42,000 | 32 | £1,313 | C | 74% |
FLAT 2, 67B BARNBURGH LANE S63 9PE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 40 | £1,500 | C | 73% |
127 HIGH STREET S63 9DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £37,000 | 68 | £544 | C | 72% |