HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

2, ANNIE SENIOR GARDENS, S63 8FL

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,715

Median £2,411/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £142,200£210,000
Estimated value: £156,715Last sold (Nov 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S63 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CROSSWAYS
S63 8BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00071£1,901C91%
54 FURLONG ROAD
S63 8HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00064£1,797C90%
22 ANNIE SENIOR GARDENS
S63 8FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,00065£2,723C90%
21 ANNIE SENIOR GARDENS
S63 8FL · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00056£2,411C88%
14 RIVERSIDE GARDENS
S63 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00067£2,313D88%
62 CARR HEAD LANE
S63 8DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00068£3,088C87%
30 BANK END CLOSE
S63 8NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50052£2,452C85%
47 HALL BROOME GARDENS
S63 8AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,20068£2,091D85%
15 STATION ROAD
S63 8AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00056£2,143C85%
14 PRIOR WAY
S63 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£159,00061£2,607B84%

Dig deeper into this address