Estimated value
£296,958
Median £2,302/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £296,958Last sold (Oct 2024): £330,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S63 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MOORLAND VIEW S63 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,000 | 134 | £2,007 | C | 85% |
21 KINGSBROOK CHASE S63 7FG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 141 | £2,270 | C | 83% |
28 WHITWORTH LANE S63 6FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 116 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
24 GLENCREST WAY S63 7FS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 125 | £2,560 | C | 83% |
51 PARKGATE S63 9GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 116 | £2,259 | C | 82% |
23 WOODSIDE VIEW S63 8GZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | C | 82% |
22 KINGSBROOK CHASE S63 7FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 82% |
2 CAMBRIDGE MEWS S63 7FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 139 | £2,302 | B | 82% |
109 WEST VIEW CRESCENT S63 9BB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 120 | £2,542 | C | 81% |