Estimated value
£334,620
Median £2,028/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £320,000£467,500
Estimated value: £334,620Last sold (Feb 2018): £202,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S63 0RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 QUARRY HILL ROAD S63 7TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 180 | £2,028 | D | 86% |
RAFFEEN GOLDEN SMITHIES LANE S63 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 163 | £2,868 | D | 84% |
1 FIRTH ROAD S63 6AJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 153 | £1,340 | D | 81% |
28 ROSEGREAVE S63 9GG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 146 | £1,747 | D | 80% |
37 HIGH STREET S63 0ST · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 128 | £2,500 | D | 79% |
64 RECTORY LANE S63 0RS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 142 | £2,324 | B | 78% |
7 BRAMPTON ROAD S63 6AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 147 | £918 | D | 78% |
27 SWANGATE S63 6ER · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 151 | £2,384 | C | 77% |
23 MOORLAND VIEW S63 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,000 | 134 | £2,007 | C | 76% |