HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

71, WHINSIDE CRESCENT, S63 0PL

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£161,920

Median £2,024/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £152,500£225,950
Estimated value: £161,920Last sold (Sept 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S63 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LANCASTER STREET
S63 0DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00081£1,827C89%
77 WHINSIDE CRESCENT
S63 0PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00078£1,795C88%
26 CLAYTON DRIVE
S63 0RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00071£2,352C88%
23 TURNESC GROVE
S63 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00077£2,143C88%
3 CLAYTON DRIVE
S63 0RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£95,00073£1,301C87%
3 ST HELENS CLOSE
S63 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00083£2,024C86%
46 CLAYTON LANE
S63 0RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,95084£2,690C86%
47 WINDSOR STREET
S63 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£68,00077£883D86%
9 CLAYTON DRIVE
S63 0RZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,50069£2,210C86%
17 CROSSWAYS
S63 8BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00071£1,901C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address