Estimated value
£183,396
Median £1,581/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£257,500
Estimated value: £183,396Last sold (Jul 2025): £105,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near S63 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UNIT 8 SHEPHERD LANE S63 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | C | 88% |
9 STATION ROAD S63 0JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 121 | £1,198 | E | 87% |
15 HAWTHORNE DRIVE S63 8NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 114 | £1,754 | D | 82% |
6 DANE STREET NORTH S63 0DP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | D | 80% |
63 HAWTHORNE DRIVE S63 8NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | C | 79% |
41 LOSCOE GROVE S63 9GH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | C | 78% |
18 PACKMAN ROAD S63 6AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | E | 78% |
56 DONCASTER ROAD S63 7AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 101 | £1,257 | D | 78% |
4 THURNSCOE HALL MEWS S63 0AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £257,500 | 99 | £2,601 | C | 78% |