HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

41, EMERALD GREEN GROVE, S63 0FA

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£186,690

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £182,000£225,950
Estimated value: £186,690Last sold (Aug 2019): £148,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S63 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 STUART STREET
S63 0ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00097£1,031C88%
25 THORNWOOD CLOSE
S63 0LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,500104£870C85%
12 WISTERIA CLOSE
S63 0FJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00096£2,083B85%
43 EMERALD GREEN GROVE
S63 0FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00060£2,467B84%
10 NEWLAND GARDENS
S63 0FB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00098£1,857B83%
46 CLAYTON LANE
S63 0RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,95084£2,690C83%
11 WOODLARK WALK
S63 9FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905B83%
15 MAORI AVENUE
S63 8DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£71,00084£845B83%
33 FOXMIRES GROVE
S63 9GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00093£2,258C83%
5 MANOR WAY
S63 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000110£1,545C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address