HouseValuation
Home·S63·Valuation

34, GEORGE STREET, S63 0DF

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,661

Median £1,619/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £192,661Last sold (Mar 2016): £50,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S63 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 CHAPEL STREET
S63 7RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D85%
25 THORNWOOD CLOSE
S63 0LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,500104£870C85%
77 STUART STREET
S63 0ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00097£1,031C82%
5 MANOR WAY
S63 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000110£1,545C82%
8 MANOR ROAD
S63 6BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000115£1,957D82%
20 GEORGE STREET
S63 0DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£68,00099£687C81%
188 HOUGHTON ROAD
S63 0SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00092£1,717D81%
18 NORTON ROAD
S63 6QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000112£2,054D81%
19 THORNWOOD CLOSE
S63 0LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,000104£1,106C81%
120 SANDYGATE
S63 7JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£188,000105£1,790D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address