Estimated value
£129,219
Median £2,267/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £158,000£185,000
Estimated value: £129,219Last sold (Dec 2007): £120,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S61 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CLIFFORD ROAD S61 3PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | D | 89% |
28 CLIFFORD ROAD S61 3PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £103,000 | 63 | £1,635 | D | 89% |
50 WATSON ROAD S61 1JT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £111,000 | 60 | £1,850 | D | 86% |
39 PARK VIEW ROAD S61 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | D | 85% |
12 OX CLOSE AVENUE S61 3QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,250 | 64 | £1,957 | C | 84% |
29 FENTON CROFT S61 3ST · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £158,000 | 61 | £2,590 | D | 83% |
97 FENTON FIELDS S61 3SU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £181,500 | 64 | £2,836 | D | 83% |
6 SANDPIPER ROAD S61 2UN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 55 | £3,227 | D | 83% |