HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

8, STRAFFORD PLACE, S61 2RT

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,745

Median £2,471/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £234,745Last sold (Jun 2025): £209,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S61 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 ELDERTREE ROAD
S61 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00094£2,149C90%
7 CHAPELFIELD CRESCENT
S61 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00084£2,643C90%
50 WEBSTER CRESCENT
S61 2BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00081£2,593C88%
19 CARR VIEW ROAD
S61 2BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00094£2,606C86%
177 BROOK HILL
S61 2QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00081£2,222C86%
IRELETH HIGH STREET
S61 2BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00085£2,471C86%
51 THORNTREE ROAD
S61 2TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00083£2,289C86%
3 COPPICE GARDENS
S61 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323C85%
26 OAKS LANE
S61 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00070£2,857C85%
17 BARBERWOOD ROAD
S61 2DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£143,00086£1,663C84%

Dig deeper into this address