Estimated value
£135,488
Median £1,856/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,500Median £142,000£190,000
Estimated value: £135,488Last sold (Dec 2019): £139,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S61 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 CLAREMONT STREET S61 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | D | 87% |
7 OAKDALE PLACE S61 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 87% |
35 CARR VIEW ROAD S61 2BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 86% |
24 LOY CLOSE S61 4AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £148,500 | 80 | £1,856 | C | 85% |
120 HENLEY GROVE ROAD S61 1RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £32,500 | 77 | £422 | C | 85% |
8 RAYBOULD ROAD S61 3DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 82 | £1,732 | C | 85% |
134 PETERS YARD S61 2BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 71 | £2,042 | D | 85% |
79 MEADOWHALL ROAD S61 2JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 73 | £1,342 | D | 85% |
37 PITT STREET S61 2LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 64 | £1,453 | D | 85% |
167 BROOK HILL S61 2QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,500 | 69 | £2,688 | D | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address