HouseValuation
Home·S61·Valuation

32, ROCKINGHAM AVENUE, S61 2FD

Detached·152·EPC B
Estimated value
£444,600

Median £2,925/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £430,000£539,995
Estimated value: £444,600Last sold (Jun 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near S61 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROCKINGHAM AVENUE
S61 2FD · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000125£3,360B91%
5 BARBOT FARM MEWS
S61 4NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000139£2,734C81%
9 ELDERTREE COURT
S61 2FQ · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000163£2,761B81%
19 FITZWILLIAM WAY
S61 2FE · Detached
Feb 2025£487,995152£3,210B80%
94 MUNSBROUGH LANE
S61 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£382,500168£2,277C80%
48 KIRKSTEAD LANE
S61 2FP · Detached
Jan 2025£335,000130£2,577B79%
1 ROCKINGHAM AVENUE
S61 2FD · Detached
Dec 2024£539,995180£3,000B79%
50 LEATHAM AVENUE
S61 1AD · Detached
Feb 2026£215,000119£1,807B78%
16 ELDERTREE COURT
S61 2FQ · Detached
Dec 2024£430,000147£2,925B78%
16 FITZWILLIAM WAY
S61 2FE · Detached
Dec 2024£485,995152£3,197B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address