Estimated value
£324,235
Median £3,413/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £305,000£364,000
Estimated value: £324,235Last sold (Dec 2019): £274,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S60 5WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BANKS WAY S60 5WR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | B | 87% |
5 FENNEY WAY S60 5WQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | B | 86% |
7 WOODHOUSE VIEW S60 8DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 96 | £3,490 | B | 85% |
11 FIELD VIEW S60 5DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | C | 84% |
9 FIELD VIEW COURT S60 5AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 84% |
49 BANKS WAY S60 5WR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 99 | £2,929 | B | 84% |
2 BROWNLEE CLOSE S60 5FQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 83% |
3 LOXLEY ROAD S60 8AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | C | 83% |
4 ROSEWOOD DRIVE S60 8BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £364,000 | 100 | £3,640 | B | 83% |