HouseValuation
Home·S60·Valuation

2, WAVERLEY VIEW, S60 5TE

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,802

Median £2,673/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £199,000£210,000
Estimated value: £197,802Last sold (Sept 2022): £131,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near S60 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROSE CLOSE
S60 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00082£2,341D89%
26 BRINSWORTH HALL CRESCENT
S60 5EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00064£3,109C88%
57 PRINGLE ROAD
S60 5BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D87%
17 GREENFINCH CLOSE
S60 5LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757C87%
64 CARLTON WAY
S60 5FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00070£3,000C86%
32 ROMAN CRESCENT
S60 5DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00076£2,566D86%
57 HOMESTEAD DRIVE
S60 5AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,50078£2,673C86%
457 EAST BAWTRY ROAD
S60 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740D86%
9 BRINSFORD ROAD
S60 5DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00084£1,845D86%
6 ORCHARD WAY
S60 5LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00063£2,302D86%

Dig deeper into this address