Estimated value
£381,792
Median £3,104/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £370,000£415,000
Estimated value: £381,792Last sold (Oct 2014): £249,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near S60 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CARLTON WAY S60 5FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 115 | £2,913 | C | 93% |
16 CARLTON WAY S60 5FF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 120 | £3,104 | C | 91% |
19 COAL WAY S60 5FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 125 | £3,040 | B | 86% |
32 OLIVERS WAY S60 5UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 129 | £2,519 | B | 86% |
2 CRESSBROOK ROAD S60 8WB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | B | 85% |
35 LYMINTON LANE S60 5UG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 123 | £3,374 | B | 85% |
9 PICKWICK DRIVE S60 5UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 120 | £2,792 | C | 85% |
11 FIELD VIEW S60 5DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | C | 84% |
4 ROTHERFIELDS S60 8DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £384,000 | 121 | £3,174 | B | 84% |