HouseValuation
Home·S60·Valuation

331, EAST BAWTRY ROAD, S60 4EP

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,990

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £205,000£210,000
Estimated value: £199,990Last sold (Jun 2018): £150,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near S60 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
367 EAST BAWTRY ROAD
S60 4EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50066£3,144C93%
457 EAST BAWTRY ROAD
S60 4ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740D91%
34 SAVILLE ROAD
S60 4DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00070£2,857D91%
15 FLAT LANE
S60 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00061£2,885D90%
12 SAVILLE ROAD
S60 4DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00062£2,500D89%
59 RERESBY CRESCENT
S60 4DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00071£2,930D89%
16 SAVILLE ROAD
S60 4DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00060£3,083D89%
20 PLEASLEY ROAD
S60 4HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763D89%
1 BRECKLANDS
S60 4JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00077£2,662D87%
44 SANDRINGHAM AVENUE
S60 4DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address