Estimated value
£130,130
Median £2,366/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £135,000£179,995
Estimated value: £130,130Last sold (Feb 2025): £110,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near S60 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PARKSIDE WAY S60 8DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | B | 85% |
7 BANKS WAY S60 5WR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 58 | £2,724 | B | 85% |
7 WOODLANDS S60 3EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | C | 85% |
14 OAK DENE WAY S60 8BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 61 | £2,254 | B | 85% |
11 ORCHARD WALK S60 3FB · Flat | May 2025 | £179,995 | 63 | £2,857 | B | 82% |
51 WINDLE COURT S60 5UX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | C | 81% |
17 ASKHAM WAY S60 8DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £133,500 | 56 | £2,384 | B | 81% |
35 MILE OAK ROAD S60 3AW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 65 | £1,308 | C | 80% |
1 ASKHAM WAY S60 8DG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £132,500 | 56 | £2,366 | B | 80% |