HouseValuation
Home·S60·Valuation

4, QUEENSWAY, S60 3EE

Detached·288·EPC D
Estimated value
£817,344

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 288 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £515,000£665,000
Estimated value: £817,344Last sold (Mar 2021): £585,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S60 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 QUEENSWAY
S60 3EE · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000213£3,122D88%
53 HALLAM ROAD
S60 3ED · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000234£2,692C75%
14 BROOM LANE
S60 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000177£2,599E74%
8 SHROGSWOOD ROAD
S60 4BY · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000242£2,293D74%
12 SPINNEYFIELD
S60 3HW · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000148£2,838D73%
8 CALVER WAY
S60 8AF · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000203£2,463C73%
1 ROCKINGHAM GARDENS
S60 3BL · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000195£2,718C73%
34 WOODFOOT ROAD
S60 3DY · Detached
Mar 2026£215,00051£4,216D73%
27 QUEENSWAY
S60 3EE · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000132£3,864E73%
20 SAXTON DRIVE
S60 3DW · Detached
Jul 2025£515,000154£3,344D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address